ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTENTOR - IMO 8801125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HOLSTENTORAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801125Hits:2,181
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17.08.2004 07:30 V2OR4 HOLSTENTOR DWT 2 351 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Lasteskip Oslo, Vippetangen
Vessel Identification
Name:Holstentor
IMO:8801125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304662000
Callsign:V2OR4
Former name(s):
- Lady Greta (Until 2004 Jul 18)
- Lady Clara (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Borkum (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Port Vouga (Until 1993 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’41.9” N, 9°58’43.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:27th Dec 2019
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
17 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:14 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCEspas
2018 August 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNl Vel
2018 August 23rd, 15:30:22 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 16th, 15:30:30 UTCNlams
2018 July 31st, 20:00:42 UTCEsavs
2018 July 9th, 14:00:08 UTCVarna
2018 May 17th, 06:00:02 UTCEs Cas
2018 May 6th, 08:00:38 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:48 UTC4 Order
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENTOR
© Marcus-S
HOLTENSTOR
© LUC BARRY
HOLSTENTOR
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!