ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUDEN - IMO 8005226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DUDENAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005226Hits:1,979
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Düden
Osaka 1994
Imo No 8005226
ex Armenistis (1993)
26975 dwt,15857 grt, 11294 nt
Naikai Shipbuilding&Engineering Co.Ltd .Setoda shipyard (461),Japan.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Sao Jose
IMO:8005226
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710008280
Callsign:PQ3225
Former name(s):
- Duden (Until 2011)
- Alikrator (Until 1993 Jul)
- Armenistis (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:26,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAO JOSE
© lagos
DUDEN
© lys
DUDEN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!