ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NONA - Delfzijl.Upbound Loire river...2009/10/8
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’23.98” N, 4°24’55.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Se Stk
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 September 12th, 22:00:18 UTCFr Llg
2018 September 7th, 11:00:26 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 30th, 05:00:50 UTCFr Sml
2018 August 24th, 07:00:22 UTCFi Lov
2018 August 20th, 10:00:19 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 12th, 01:00:07 UTCGb Wis
2018 August 5th, 19:00:18 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCNl Dzl
2018 July 30th, 20:00:50 UTCFr Hon
More Of This Ship
LADY NONA
© Gena Anfimov
LADY NONA
© Gena Anfimov
LADY NONA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!