ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 09-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’18.17” N, 4°44’47.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 23° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 17:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 21st, 16:00:37 UTCFarsund
2017 September 15th, 11:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 13th, 18:00:53 UTCFarsund
2017 September 6th, 19:00:02 UTCKragero
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 31st, 07:00:39 UTCFarsund
2017 August 27th, 10:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 16th, 21:00:57 UTCKragero
2017 August 9th, 22:00:57 UTCPorsgrunn
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!