ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTLAND - IMO 8204511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SCOTLANDAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8204511Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Moored off the Miraflores Locks (Panama Canal) on 05-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Scotland
IMO:8204511
Former name(s):
- Hera (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lt Globe (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Globe (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,479 tons
Summer DWT:43,285 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GLOBE
© simonwp
EVER GLOBE
© Joerg Seyler
EVER GLOBE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!