ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BETA - IMO 9309162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA BETAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9309162Hits:749
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 14-07-2008.
On 24-11-2008 the vessel was renamed "Green Ace".
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ace
IMO:9309162
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249292000
Callsign:9HOT9
Former name(s):
- Sea Beta (Until 2008 Oct)
- Boomerang 1 (Until 2006 Nov 14)
- Sea Beta (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN ACE
© Vladimir Knyaz
GREEN ACE
© Ivan Meshkov
GREEN ACE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!