ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EMS - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA EMSAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 03-09-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’28.37” N, 5°8’30.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 340° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Garston Dock Uk
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
10:44:39 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 10:44:39 UTCGarston Dock Uk
2017 June 21st, 18:00:56 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 June 18th, 03:50:17 UTCGarston Dock Uk
2017 June 12th, 16:30:53 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 31st, 19:30:26 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 24th, 23:59:18 UTCHowdendyke Uk
2017 May 18th, 22:30:56 UTCLimerick Irl
2017 May 15th, 01:00:31 UTCRuncorn
2017 May 11th, 16:00:57 UTCLochaline
2017 May 6th, 19:00:07 UTCGarston Dock Uk
More Of This Ship
Sea Ems
© simonwp
Sea Ems
© benny n
SEA EMS
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!