ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246267Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 09-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEHN CASTLE
© jens smit
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!