ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELFOSS - IMO 8914556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SELFOSSAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8914556Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 12-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Selfoss
IMO:8914556
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304263000
Callsign:V2RU
Former name(s):
- Hanne Sif (Until 1999 Apr)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996)
- Hanne Sif (Until 1995 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Tertio (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’43.92” N, 120°57’24.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Ph
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Selfoss
© simonwp
SELFOSS
© Birkir Agnarsson
SELFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!