ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LOTTA - IMO 9034523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SIGAS LOTTAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9034523Hits:604
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Arriving at Rotterdam on 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lotta
IMO:9034523
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256798000
Callsign:9HA2928
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lotta (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lotta Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B GAS LOTTA & B GAS LAURA
© Mariusz J.
B GAS LOTTA
© Mariusz J.
B GAS LOTTA & B GAS LAURA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!