ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Charles Parsons - IMO 8402840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Sir Charles ParsonsAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8402840Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure from Rotterdam Europoort on 12-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Barko
IMO:8402840
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518783000
Callsign:E5U2730
Former name(s):
- Sir Charles Parsons (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sir Charles Parsons
© Dennis Mortimer
Sir Charles Parsons
© Dennis Mortimer
PRINCESS AYAT
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!