ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WEIMAR - IMO 9320051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:STADT WEIMARAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320051Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Isao
IMO:9320051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092562
Callsign:D5FS2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Isao (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2012 Mar 02)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,933 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’28.95” N, 103°54’39.58” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:25th Jan 2021
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STADT WEIMAR
© Marcus-S
CCNI ATLANTICO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Selenite
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!