ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN FRESH - IMO 8301175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OCEAN FRESHAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301175Hits:1,804
Photo Category: Reefers in support of fishing vessels at sea
Description:
Fish factory vessel Ocean Fresh in Lerwick on the 8th.Oct.2009.
Callsign. LAEZ7.
Length. 112mt.x18mt.x6.4mt.
Built 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Fresh
IMO:8301175
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259758000
Callsign:LAEZ7
Former name(s):
- American Freedom (Until 2008 May 12)
- Red Sea (Until 2006 Mar)
- Alaskan Pilot (Until 2005 May 25)
- Red Sea (Until 1997 Oct)
- Dona Karen Marie (Until 1994)
- Apollo One (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,568 tons
Summer DWT:7,398 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’58.99” N, 16°11’54.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Noadhibou
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
03:51:51 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 03:51:51 UTCNoadhibou
2017 November 7th, 09:41:16 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 29th, 06:47:41 UTCNouadhibou
2017 July 17th, 19:21:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 8th, 12:58:05 UTCNouadhibou
2017 February 20th, 02:05:04 UTCNouadhibou
2017 February 16th, 20:59:17 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 2nd, 13:52:34 UTCNouadhibou
2016 March 17th, 09:43:55 UTCNouadhibou
2016 February 12th, 10:06:45 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
OCEAN FRESH
© TYZEF29
OCEAN FRESH
© TYZEF29
OCEAN FRESH
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!