ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRI REIS II - IMO 9153185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PIRI REIS IIAdded:Aug 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9153185Hits:643
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
IMO:9153185
built by Fjellstrand AS.Norway.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Erturk
IMO:9153185
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002327
Callsign:TCCK2
Former name(s):
- Piri Reis Ii (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:39 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERTURK
© Nissos Chios
ERTURK
© Nissos Chios
ERTURK
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!