ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Damaco Francia - IMO 8813623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Damaco FranciaAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813623Hits:951
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 09-10-2009
Callsign A8QO5
Owner Francia Shipping Co
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sky
IMO:8813623
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440097000
Callsign:DSRO7
Former name(s):
- Damaco Francia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Nova Francia (Until 2008 Aug)
- East Sea (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ice Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Amber Atlantic (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,476 tons
Summer DWT:6,756 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°40’5.83” N, 100°32’9.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Th Bkk
Arrival:2nd Sep 2021
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 June 17th, 19:40:31 UTCTarawa
2014 May 19th, 20:00:37 UTCZhou Shan
2013 August 11th, 08:30:39 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
NOVA FRANCIA
© FARAMAYO
ICE SEA
© har
ICE SEA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!