ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 09-10-2009
Callsign PIAX
Owner BBS Bulk VII AS
Manager Arklow Shipping Nederland
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’20.18” N, 7°44’23.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 04:00:06 UTCSevilla
2017 July 20th, 10:00:20 UTCHamburg
2017 July 15th, 04:00:10 UTCEikefet
2017 July 9th, 06:00:33 UTCGhent
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCSzczecin Pl
2017 May 31st, 20:00:25 UTCOrder
2017 May 31st, 20:00:07 UTCOrder
2017 May 31st, 05:00:56 UTCSkien
2017 May 29th, 02:00:19 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
SP Viking
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
SP VIKING
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!