ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falcon Bay - IMO 9070137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Falcon BayAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070137Hits:697
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Falcon Bay ex Ivory Falcon.
Built 1993.
Oeresund 2009-10-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pioneer
IMO:9070137
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016278
Callsign:A8JI2
Former name(s):
- Falcon Bay (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ivory Falcon (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,532 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’7.91” N, 129°3’11.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 208° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:6th Jun 2021
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 7th, 13:30:53 UTCCn Jiangyin
2014 August 16th, 18:00:44 UTCCn Ngb
2014 August 13th, 17:30:53 UTCJp Yok Hm
2014 August 13th, 06:30:40 UTCJp Tyo C
2014 August 8th, 20:15:18 UTCCn Ngb
2014 August 7th, 03:30:52 UTCCn Lvhuashan
2014 August 5th, 10:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2014 August 1st, 23:30:28 UTCJp Yok Hm
2014 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCCn Sha
2014 July 20th, 13:00:45 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PIONEER
© Hans.Esveldt
Ivory Falcon
© simonwp
FALCON BAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!