ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falcon Bay - IMO 9070137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Falcon BayAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070137Hits:574
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Falcon Bay ex Ivory Falcon.
Built 1993.
Oeresund 2009-10-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pioneer
IMO:9070137
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016278
Callsign:A8JI2
Former name(s):
- Falcon Bay (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ivory Falcon (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,532 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’16.2” N, 11°32’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 157° (156°)
Destination:
Location:St-petersburg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 November 12th, 15:00:45 UTCNador
2017 August 4th, 07:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 20th, 09:00:35 UTCCristobal
2017 June 30th, 08:00:06 UTCPtbolivar
2017 June 7th, 04:00:16 UTCRu Led
2017 June 6th, 03:00:46 UTCRu Led
2017 May 21st, 14:00:58 UTCBalboa
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 April 9th, 23:00:08 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!