ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:October 08, 2009IMO:9184677Hits:566
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kösterberg at Hamburg, 08.10.2009

Built by Barkmeijer Stroobos BV, Stroobos, Netherlands
Yard No.: 288
Completed: 25.11.1998
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Call sign: ZDHP7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.943 / 976 / 3.271
L/B/D (m): 89,99 / 12,50 / 4,77
Speed: 10 knots
Liquid capacity: 3.459

Owner, manager & operator:
VEGA-Reederei Friedrich Dauber, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner:
Partenreederei MS 'Kösterberg', Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’37.18” N, 8°55’33.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCArhus
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 20th, 16:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 September 19th, 01:00:33 UTCMalmo
2017 September 17th, 07:00:41 UTCWhv
2017 September 16th, 16:00:49 UTCNordham
2017 September 16th, 06:00:41 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 15th, 12:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 September 14th, 16:00:42 UTCCuxhaven
2017 September 14th, 09:00:17 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
KÖSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!