ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:809
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:8913411
ex Baykal Senator
built by Bremer Vulkan Ag-Schiffbau.Germany 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.88” N, 30°12’6.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:30:17 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:30:17 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 03:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 15th, 16:40:30 UTCBremerhaven Ntb
2018 April 15th, 01:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 15th, 01:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 9th, 01:00:37 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:20 UTCNlrtm Anchorage 5
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCNlrtm Apmt Ii
2018 April 1st, 21:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SANTHYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 20, 2005 03:57 (12 years ago)
She is sailing between Far east to East med.Türkiye and Black Sea.i can see a little container ship in here.
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2005 16:52 (12 years ago)
Hey Ilhan,

Thanks for sharring this beauty with us! I have seen quite a lot of MSC ships, but this one is new for me. I'm glad you took this great shot of it.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!