ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli, Antwerp 21-06-2009.
IMO number : 9162631
Name of ship : MSC ASLI
Call Sign : H3ZI
Gross tonnage : 24836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’12.8” N, 26°43’19.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 02:00:04 UTCRunvs
2017 June 12th, 05:00:58 UTCCylms
2017 June 5th, 16:00:27 UTCItgit
2017 May 30th, 16:00:39 UTCItvce
2017 May 30th, 16:00:26 UTCItvce
2017 May 24th, 06:00:37 UTCEgpsd
2017 May 19th, 18:00:50 UTCIlhfa
2017 May 17th, 16:30:52 UTCItgit
2017 May 11th, 12:30:32 UTCIlhfa
2017 May 9th, 10:30:37 UTCTrayt
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ASLI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!