ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Benedetta, Antwerp 24-01-2009.
IMO number : 9302566
Name of ship : MSC BENEDETTA
Call Sign : V7NF7
Gross tonnage : 54214
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°43’9.38” N, 5°35’53.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 265° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 18th, 14:30:21 UTCDebrv
2018 April 15th, 10:15:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 22:00:18 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 13th, 13:00:14 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 March 31st, 05:30:42 UTCUsmsy
2018 March 30th, 05:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 March 26th, 05:30:58 UTCMxalm
2018 March 21st, 04:00:08 UTCVera Cruz
2018 March 19th, 17:30:20 UTCVera Cruz.mexico
More Of This Ship
S Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
S Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC BENEDETTA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!