ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JASPER - IMO 9466960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JASPERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9466960Hits:4,279
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 08.10.2009

Name of ship : NORTHERN JASPER
Call Sign : A8TA3
Gross tonnage : 94407
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Jasper
IMO:9466960
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091804
Callsign:A8TA3
Former name(s):
- Apl Portugal (Until 2012 Oct 18)
- Northern Jasper (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,407 tons
Summer DWT:108,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’20.51” N, 103°47’10.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCBrrio
2018 September 6th, 17:00:09 UTCAespa
2018 July 5th, 19:00:52 UTCCnnbo-mxmzo
2018 June 15th, 15:30:38 UTCYangshan
2018 March 24th, 20:00:42 UTCYantian
2018 March 23rd, 13:10:13 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 2nd, 18:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 28th, 16:00:17 UTCDurban
2017 December 30th, 00:00:43 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Northern Jasper
© Dennis Mortimer
Northern Jasper
© Steven Collingwood
Northern Jasper
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!