ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 18.8.2005
IMO No:8913411
ex Baykal Senator
built by Bremer Vulkan Ag-Schiffbau.Germany 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’8.62” N, 22°26’19.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
01:30:46 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 01:30:46 UTCGdynia
2017 March 25th, 01:00:38 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 March 20th, 20:15:45 UTCNlrtm
2017 March 18th, 14:00:41 UTCDebrv
2017 March 14th, 18:30:42 UTCGdynia
2017 March 10th, 12:00:42 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 March 6th, 08:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 3rd, 00:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 28th, 16:00:18 UTCGdynia
2017 February 24th, 12:00:35 UTCSaint Petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Santhya
© Patrick Deenik
MSC SANTHYA
© Marc Piché
MSC SANTHYA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!