ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Iris, Antwerp 26-04-2009.
IMO number : 8201624
Name of ship : MSC IRIS
Call Sign : H3JN
Gross tonnage : 21586
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’11.83” N, 10°23’6.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen-dkcph
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 10:30:14 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 September 7th, 01:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 28th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 03:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 17th, 20:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Iris
© Marco Schoone
MSC IRIS
© Alec Sansen
MSC IRIS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!