ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUREN - IMO 7820409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820409Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Lauren, Antwerp 20-09-2009.
IMO number : 7820409
Name of ship : MSC LAUREN
Call Sign : 3FSD3
Gross tonnage : 32238
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : Dead
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lauren
IMO:7820409
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charisma (Until 1993 Oct)
- Oriental Patriot (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL Charisma
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC LAUREN
© Tim Becker
ORIENTAL PATRIOT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!