ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERMIS - IMO 8307002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ERMISAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307002Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ERMIS as shown while anchored on the St.Lawrence River off Sorel-Tracy on October 6, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Arrow
IMO:8307002
Former name(s):
- Ermis (Until 2010 Mar)
- Zen Noh Maru No.1 (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,932 tons
Summer DWT:64,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Boris Paulien
SILVER ARROW
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!