ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OLIVIA Leaving the Port of Emden on 9.10.2009

Build 1996
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°44’20.17” N, 4°23’30.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 281° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Straumsvik
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 04:00:13 UTCStraumsvik
2017 April 17th, 04:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 10th, 04:00:01 UTCStraumsvik
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 27th, 04:00:49 UTCStraumsvik
2017 March 20th, 05:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 13th, 09:00:35 UTCStraumsvik
2017 March 6th, 18:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 6th, 03:00:44 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LEAH
© Marcus-S
LEAH
© Rob Renes
LEAH
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!