ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO OLYMPIC - IMO 8801802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:FRIO OLYMPICAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8801802Hits:745
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Sea off Cabo Frio, Brasil, N-bound, 03.Oct.09

Call Sign : A8EJ6
Gross tonnage : 8487
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-10-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Olympic
IMO:8801802
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012261
Callsign:A8EJ6
Former name(s):
- Kailash (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cap Triunfo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,487 tons
Summer DWT:9,734 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°3’10.55” N, 18°0’10.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 358° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 01:00:40 UTCNouadhibou
2017 March 29th, 00:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 5th, 01:00:37 UTCNouadhibou
2017 February 25th, 18:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 15th, 08:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 29th, 19:30:18 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
FRIO OLYMPIC
© Juan Carlos C.
CAP TRIUNFO
© Robert J Smith
CAP TRIUNFO
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!