ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY MAMMOTH - IMO 8521672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MERSEY MAMMOTHAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8521672Hits:868
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
New Brighton 27.08.09

Call sign GHPK
Built 1986
Flag United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Lara 1
IMO:8521672
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353602000
Callsign:3FAG2
Former name(s):
- Mersey Mammoth (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crane Barge
Gross tonnage:1,793 tons
Summer DWT:2,346 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’58.86” N, 4°47’16.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 97° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Glasgow
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
18:00:23 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 October 1st, 17:00:02 UTCMostyn
2018 January 1st, 01:01:09 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 11th, 16:00:41 UTCMersey
2017 December 11th, 16:00:38 UTCMersey
2017 June 26th, 10:00:10 UTCPortaferry
2016 December 31st, 23:59:23 UTCUnkwn
2016 December 11th, 16:00:34 UTCMersey
2015 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCUnkwn
2015 December 31st, 23:59:33 UTCUnkwn
More Of This Ship
LARA 1
© Eddie Walker
Lara 1
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Lara 1
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!