ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ATLANTIC - IMO 8320585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GREEN ATLANTICAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8320585Hits:589
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sternview of "Green Atlantic", outbound from Herøya Norway, 29/9 2009.
God knows what she did there, at Herøya.

"Green Atlantic", shot by T
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Atlantic
IMO:8320585
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325350000
Callsign:J7BD6
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 1997)
- Jokulfell (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,073 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’22.2” N, 6°25’41.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 133° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Nomay
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:30:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 7th, 21:30:04 UTCSegot
2018 September 6th, 14:00:28 UTCNoege
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCNomay
2018 August 27th, 03:00:28 UTCLtklj
2018 August 18th, 06:00:32 UTCNolod
2018 August 12th, 07:00:39 UTCPlszz
2018 August 9th, 22:00:35 UTCLtklj
2018 August 7th, 14:00:20 UTCSkaw
2018 August 7th, 13:00:45 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Sydney Sinclair
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!