ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURAK A - IMO 7900297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:BURAK AAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7900297Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">

my photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Burak A
IMO:7900297
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000022
Callsign:TCWN
Former name(s):
- Ahmet Akgul 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Necati Atasoy (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nazli Meltem (Until 1995 Feb)
- Atakan Aksu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Yuksel Guler (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,568 tons
Summer DWT:7,348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURAK A
© Valeriy Balalaev
BURAK A
© Valeriy Balalaev
AHMET AKGUL I
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!