Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUJORENI - IMO 8024519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BUJORENIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Istanbul 7.11.1992
IMO no:8024519
renamed to Porfyrion
now Hebei no. 1
built by Constantza shipyard,Romania.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart I
Former name(s):
- Hebei No.1 (Until 2006 Mar)
- Hebei 1 (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bujoreni (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,634 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smart I
© Igor Dilo
Smart I
© Igor Dilo
Smart I
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 13, 2005 23:17 (11 years ago)
many thanks Cristi
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 05:23 (11 years ago)
Built in 1981, at Constantza shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 65.000
Other name(s): Porfyrion
Actual name: Hebei no. 1
IMO no: 8024519
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!