ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW TRADER - IMO 9306548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BW TRADERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306548Hits:522
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Trader
IMO:9306548
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565593000
Callsign:9VEY7
Former name(s):
- Berge Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,632 tons
Summer DWT:52,160 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’54.6” N, 79°55’48” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
27 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 21:00:38 UTCBalboa
2017 February 27th, 21:00:25 UTCCritobal(panama)
2016 October 28th, 02:00:04 UTCHouston
2016 January 28th, 00:01:13 UTCSingapore
2015 June 9th, 17:00:31 UTCHouston
2015 April 25th, 16:00:57 UTCOcoa Bay
2015 March 22nd, 19:00:46 UTCOcoa Bay
2015 March 8th, 21:00:26 UTCHouston
2015 January 2nd, 18:00:00 UTCHouston
2014 November 28th, 10:00:43 UTCOcoa Bay
More Of This Ship
BW TRADER & BW ODIN
© Ron van de Velde
BW Trade
© Daniel27
BW Trader
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!