ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW TRADER - IMO 9306548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BW TRADERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306548Hits:500
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Trader
IMO:9306548
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565593000
Callsign:9VEY7
Former name(s):
- Berge Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,632 tons
Summer DWT:52,160 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°9’58.2” S, 17°10’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Pgbg
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 16:00:00 UTCPgbg
2017 June 16th, 10:10:00 UTCKawasaki
2017 May 15th, 16:00:57 UTCCristobal
2017 May 7th, 00:00:11 UTCFreeport
2017 April 27th, 22:00:19 UTCBalboa
2017 March 3rd, 21:00:38 UTCBalboa
2017 February 27th, 21:00:25 UTCCritobal(panama)
2016 October 28th, 02:00:04 UTCHouston
2016 January 28th, 00:01:13 UTCSingapore
2015 June 9th, 17:00:31 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BW TRADER & BW ODIN
© Ron van de Velde
BW Trade
© Daniel27
BW Trader
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!