ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CAMELLIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314947Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’40.74” N, 1°46’4.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 04:00:06 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:09 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp Delgada
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 04:00:16 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 04:00:15 UTCGpptp!k Ny
2018 July 30th, 04:00:14 UTCGpptp Delgada
2018 July 30th, 04:00:13 UTCGpptp Delgada
2018 July 30th, 04:00:12 UTCGpptp
More Of This Ship
AS Camellia
© Pedro Amaral
AS Camellia
© Pedro Amaral
AS Camellia
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!