ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CAMELLIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314947Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’39.16” N, 2°10’51.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:46 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 7th, 05:00:31 UTCGpptp
2018 July 4th, 05:00:16 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:08 UTCGpptp
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 21st, 12:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 June 19th, 19:00:04 UTCWandelaar Plt
2018 June 9th, 13:00:48 UTCGpptp
2018 June 8th, 05:30:21 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 4th, 05:00:30 UTCGpptp
More Of This Ship
CAMELLIA
© Michael Schindler
CAMELLIA
© Marcus-S
Camellia
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!