ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CAMELLIAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314947Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’31.61” N, 2°12’59.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 246° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:26th Nov 2020
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:27 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 29th, 05:30:19 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 27th, 04:30:16 UTCGpptp
2018 August 19th, 02:00:38 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 16th, 19:00:32 UTCFrleh
2018 August 14th, 17:00:30 UTCWandelaar Pst
2018 August 13th, 04:00:06 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:09 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp Delgada
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp
More Of This Ship
AS Camellia
© MO Roy
CMA CGM Pointe des Colibris
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!