ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TRADER - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RIVER TRADERAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’1.25” N, 1°32’31.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 267° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Goa
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 February 14th, 00:01:37 UTCDe Eme
2018 February 7th, 20:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 7th, 16:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:57 UTCGb Tee
2018 January 30th, 04:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 25th, 06:00:48 UTCEemshaven
2018 January 21st, 07:30:56 UTCDankerque
2018 January 15th, 03:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 9th, 14:00:08 UTCDkfdv
More Of This Ship
River Trader
© Frits Olinga
River Trader
© Frits Olinga
River Trader
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!