ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN WANG XING - IMO 9464223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TIAN WANG XINGAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9464223Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 08, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Wang Xing
IMO:9464223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356475000
Callsign:3EOW4
Former name(s):
- Top Glory (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,106 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°35’17.7” N, 123°5’11.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 159° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Saipan
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
05:30:39 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 05:30:39 UTCSaipan
2017 November 8th, 05:30:08 UTCShanghai
2017 November 8th, 05:30:06 UTCZhang Hua Bang No6
2017 November 6th, 20:55:27 UTCBao Shan Anchorage
2017 November 1st, 18:45:15 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 October 10th, 05:00:32 UTC>cn Gui Shan
2017 October 5th, 15:00:16 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 August 20th, 07:00:49 UTCTian Jin,cn
2017 July 16th, 19:00:51 UTCPh General Santos
2017 July 8th, 02:00:46 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
TIAN WANG XING
© nordwelle
TIAN WANG XING
© Frits Olinga
TIAN WANG XING
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!