ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMERSEA - IMO 8035025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:SUMMERSEAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8035025Hits:709
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
SUMMERSEA departing from Hanko to her daily journey to Bengtskär and back. 28.07.2009 Hanko, Finland.

Built: 1982 / IMO: 8035025
Flag: Finland (Hanko)
Vessel Identification
Name:Summersea
IMO:8035025
MMSI:230980760
Callsign:OG8046
Former name(s):
- Agat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:124 tons
Summer DWT:20 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’35.92” N, 22°57’35.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 264° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Saaristoristeily
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
13:30:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 16:30:04 UTCHanko/itasatama
2018 August 1st, 16:30:02 UTCBengtskar
2018 July 29th, 13:30:59 UTCSaaristoristeily
2018 July 26th, 16:30:25 UTCHanko/itasatama
2018 July 26th, 12:30:51 UTCBengtskar
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:34 UTCHanko/itasatama
2018 July 15th, 12:30:24 UTCBengtskar
2018 June 23rd, 16:30:57 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 26th, 20:30:39 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 26th, 17:30:05 UTCRussaro
More Of This Ship
SUMMERSEA
© Aleksi Lindström
SUMMERSEA
© Folke Österman
SUMMERSEA
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!