ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCHANT - IMO 8020604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MERCHANTAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8020604Hits:546
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MERCHANT arriving to Hanko from Rostock. 28.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1983, Finland / IMO: 8020604
Flag: Germany (Rostock)
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle Roro 10
IMO:8020604
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235634000
Callsign:VQHW3
Former name(s):
- Merchant (Until 2014 Aug)
- Finnmerchant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,594 tons
Summer DWT:13,090 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’37.18” N, 25°48’2.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 113° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
09:30:57 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 07:00:55 UTCLavrio
2018 August 19th, 05:00:50 UTCLavrio
2018 August 15th, 18:00:20 UTCHaifa
2018 August 12th, 06:00:59 UTCLavrio
2018 August 10th, 05:00:13 UTCLimassol
2018 August 9th, 02:45:04 UTCHaifa
2018 August 8th, 09:30:01 UTCLimassol
2018 August 5th, 06:00:29 UTCLavrio
2018 August 2nd, 03:30:59 UTCHaifa
2018 August 2nd, 02:45:03 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Alexo
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Alexo
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Finnmerchant
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!