ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCHANT - IMO 8020604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MERCHANTAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8020604Hits:502
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MERCHANT arriving to Hanko from Rostock. 28.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1983, Finland / IMO: 8020604
Flag: Germany (Rostock)
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle Roro 10
IMO:8020604
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235634000
Callsign:VQHW3
Former name(s):
- Merchant (Until 2014 Aug)
- Finnmerchant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,594 tons
Summer DWT:13,090 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’57.29” N, 23°59’58.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 21st, 06:00:52 UTCLavrio
2017 July 19th, 06:00:40 UTCLimassol
2017 July 16th, 06:00:26 UTCLavrio
2017 July 14th, 04:30:13 UTCLimassol
2017 July 9th, 05:00:18 UTCLavrio
2017 July 7th, 04:30:35 UTCLimassol
2017 July 6th, 03:00:14 UTCHaifa
2017 July 5th, 09:00:24 UTCLimassol
2017 June 25th, 05:00:41 UTCLavrio
More Of This Ship
ALEXO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALEXO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALEXO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!