ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 9350915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350915Hits:505
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TRITON waiting for orders at Hanko. 28.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 2005 / IMO: 9350915
Flag: Finland (Hanko)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Triton
IMO:9350915
MMSI:273338790
Callsign:UBRK7
Former name(s):
- Triton (Until 2013 Dec)
- Amber (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RN TRITON
© Folke Österman
RN TRITON
© Aleksi Lindström
RN TRITON
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!