ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYR - IMO 5371791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:TYRAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:5371791Hits:708
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TYR waiting for orders at Hanko. She's now sold to new owners (old owner was Alfons Håkans). 28.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1960, Sweden / IMO: 5371791
Flag: Finland (Turku)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyr
IMO:5371791
Callsign:OIKX
Former name(s):
- Tyri (Until 1989 Jul)
- Tyr (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TYR
© Aleksi Lindström
TYR
© Aleksi Lindström
TYR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!