ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AJAX - IMO 5330668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:AJAXAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:5330668Hits:498
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
AJAX waiting for new orders at Hanko. 28.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1950, Sweden / IMO: 5330668
Flag: Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajax
IMO:5330668
Callsign:OIVQ
Former name(s):
- Baba Yaga (Until 1988)
- Sjobjorn (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AJAX
© Aleksi Lindström
AJAX
© Aleksi Lindström
AJAX
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!