ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJEBORG - IMO 9232797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ORANJEBORGAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232797Hits:601
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Night shot from ORANJEBORG, who is departing from Hanko after a week staying in harbour. 29.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 2004, Poland / IMO: 9232797
Flag: Netherlands (Delfzijl)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranjeborg
IMO:9232797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246265000
Callsign:PIAG
Former name(s):
- Finnbirch (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,289 tons
Summer DWT:15,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANJEBORG
© CayneH
ORANJEBORG
© Igor Dilo
ORANJEBORG
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!