ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 9350915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350915Hits:680
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TRITON is departing from Hanko to assist vehicle carrier BALTIC ACE to the harbour in very early morning. 29.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 2005, Netherlands / IMO: 9350915
Flag: Finland (Hanko)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Triton
IMO:9350915
MMSI:273338790
Callsign:UBRK7
Former name(s):
- Triton (Until 2013 Dec)
- Amber (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:163 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’5.07” N, 132°19’48.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 228° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pwe
Arrival:24th Aug 2021
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 23:30:54 UTCPrimorsk
2016 November 22nd, 11:25:56 UTCPrimorsk
2016 January 23rd, 00:45:49 UTCUst-lwabp,?!4ga2w>i
2016 January 23rd, 00:45:49 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
RN TRITON
© Folke Österman
RN TRITON
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
RN TRITON
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!