ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE OCEANO - IMO 7347067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MARE OCEANOAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7347067Hits:2,735
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
MARE OCEANO is arriving to Hanko. She was working with the Nord Stream gas pipeline project. 29.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1974 / IMO: 7347067
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Denar 2
IMO:7347067
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043701
Callsign:TCNT2
Former name(s):
- Mare Oceano (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sofie Bravo (Until 1988)
- Leila Bech (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:2,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’19.02” N, 29°27’58.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla Anch
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 14:00:06 UTCTuzla Anch
2017 December 20th, 13:30:43 UTCTuzla
2016 November 8th, 12:30:03 UTCTuzla
2015 December 27th, 08:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2015 June 24th, 22:00:23 UTCBurgaz
2014 October 14th, 08:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2014 July 26th, 02:00:26 UTCMllrc Ibiza Research
2014 July 14th, 12:00:32 UTCMessina
2014 March 22nd, 00:00:56 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
DENAR 2
© Tomasello Letterio
Mare Oceano
© Wil Weijsters
DENAR 2
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!