ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMERSEA - IMO 8035025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:SUMMERSEAAdded:Oct 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8035025Hits:807
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
SUMMERSEA is waiting for her daily departure to Bengtskär. 29.07.2009 Hanko Finland.

Built: 1982 / IMO: 8035025
Flag: Finland (Hanko)
Vessel Identification
Name:Summersea
IMO:8035025
MMSI:230980760
Callsign:OG8046
Former name(s):
- Agat (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:124 tons
Summer DWT:20 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’9.33” N, 22°57’50.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko/itasatama
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
20:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 20:30:39 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 26th, 17:30:05 UTCRussaro
2017 August 26th, 15:30:16 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 26th, 12:30:14 UTCBengtskar
2017 August 24th, 12:30:20 UTCBengtskar
2017 August 22nd, 12:30:09 UTCBengtskar
2017 August 19th, 13:30:56 UTCRosala
2017 August 18th, 16:30:19 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 17th, 16:30:56 UTCHanko/itasatama
2017 August 17th, 12:30:07 UTCBengtskar
More Of This Ship
SUMMERSEA
© Aleksi Lindström
SUMMERSEA
© Folke Österman
SUMMERSEA
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!